5 Star Accommodation Grading by the South African Tourism Grading Council for a Country House
The Wild Mushroom Country House Accommodation Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch Guest House accommodation pool and facade

Privacy Policy

To all our loyal customers

In terms of the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (Act 4 of 2013), also called the POPI Act or POPIA, which came into effect on 1 July 2021, The Wild Mushroom Boutique Hotel needs its client’s consent to store and process their personal information. As a company processing information, we must be legally compliant.

We would like to assure you that The Wild Mushroom Boutique Hotel treats your personal information with the utmost of privacy. We shall not share any of our client’s personal information with anyone other than in cases of legally proven requirements.

For us to responsibly service our clients and to be able to communicate, we need to store and process client’s personal information, this may include the following: Company name/Initials, Surname, Address, Phone Numbers, Email Address, and ID/Registration nr.

Should you have any objection to us storing your personal information, please inform us by replying to , we will then be compelled to remove your information from our database.

 

×

5 Star Accommodation Grading by the South African Tourism Grading Council for a Country House

Wild Mushroom Country House - Stellenbosch Accommodation
Heartland of the Cape Culture
LUXURY GUESTHOUSE ACCOMMODATION IN STELLENBOSCH • FIVE-STAR COUNTRY HOUSE • CAPE WINELANDS • SOUTH AFRICA
Airport transfers by prior arrangement | Credit cards | Children 12+

© The Wild Mushroom Country House. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy

Website by AO Design